Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Events calendar

< May 2018 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 29 
 30 
  Year 7 & 9 Maths Formal Exams (Schedule to be determined)
 1 
  Year 7 & 9 Maths Formal Exams (Schedule to be determined)
  Year 10 Boys Pathfinders Trek
  Year 5/6 Drone Coding Challenge Day
  Year 10 & 12 Drama Live Performance Excursion
  Year 10 and 12 Drama - Live Performance Excursion
 2 
  Year 7 & 9 Maths Formal Exams (Schedule to be determined)
  Year 10 Boys Pathfinders Trek
  Year 8 Interschool Sport (Meridan SC vs Caloundra SHS)
  Year 9 Rugby League Interschool Sport @ Maroochydore SHS
 3 
  Year 7 & 9 Maths Formal Exams (Schedule to be determined)
  Year 10 Boys Pathfinders Trek
  Year 11 Physics Excursion to an Amusement Park (TBC)
  School Council Meeting
 4 
  Year 7 & 9 Maths Formal Exams (Schedule to be determined)
  Sunshine Coast Dance Eistedfod (Year 7 & EDGE Dance Troupes)
 5 
 6 
 7 
  Labour Day
 8 
 9 
  Year 11 Geography Excursion - Pumicestone Passage
  Year 7 Music/Dance Extension Excursion to Aladdin
  Year 8 Interschool Sport (Bye - no games)
 10 
  District Cross Country
 11 
  Murri Futures Career Program (Indigenous students) - TBC
 12 
 13 
 14 
  P&C Meeting
 15 
  Year 10 SATE/Subject Selection Information Night
 16 
  Year 8 Interschool Sport (Unity College vs Caloundra SHS)
  Year 9 Rugby League Interschool Sport @ Mt Creek SHS
 17 
 18 
  EDGE Dance Troupe - Brisbane Dance Eisteddfod
  Junior Trish Buckley Volleyball Competition
 19 
 20 
 21 
  Year 10 Geography Excursion - Noosa Field Trip
 22 
  Year 10 Legal Studies - Caloundra Magistrates Court Visit
  Year 10 Rugby League - Sunshine Coast Senior Secondary Brisbane Broncos Cups
 23 
  Year 10-12 International Students - Fraser Island Trip
  Year 9 A,B,C,M Science Formal Exams
  Year 9 D,E,F,I Science Formal Exams
  Year 8 Interschool Sport (Caloundra SHS vs Kawana SC)
 24 
  Coastal District Cross Country Carnival
  Year 7 Dance Extension Troupe - Brisbane Dance Eisteddfod
 25 
  Intermediate QLD Schools Volleyball Cup
  Year 7 G,H Science Formal Exams
  Year 7 A,B,C,D,E,F,I,L Science Formal Exams
  Year 10 Semester 2 Subject Selection Forms due in
 26 
  Intermediate QLD Schools Volleyball Cup
  Year 7 Dance Troupe - Breakthru Competition
 27 
  Intermediate QLD Schools Volleyball Cup
 28 
 29 
 30 
  Year 12 QCS Practice Test
  Year 9 Volleyball Development - Accreditation
  Year 8 Interschool Sport (Caloundra SHS vs Maroochydore SHS)
 31 
  Year 12 QCS Practice Test
  Year 7 Dance Extension Troupe - Brisbane Performance Arts Challenge (BPAC)
  Year 7 Brainstorm Production - Verbal Combat
  International Students Program - Sydney Trip
 1 
  International Students Program - Sydney Trip
  Maleny - Caloundra Show Holiday
  EDGE Dance Troupe - Brisbane Performing Arts Challenge (BPAC)
 2 
  International Students Program - Sydney Trip