Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Performance and achievements

Tertiary pathways

  • University of the Sunshine Coast - Direct Entry Program
  • University of the Sunshine Coast -  Headstart Program

Awards

  • 2017 DET International Award - Innovation in Providing Homestay Services
  • 2016 Justin Hodges Nines Rugby League - Year 9 winners
  • 2016 Lions Youth of the Year (Kate M.)
  • 2015 Brisbane Broncos Challenge - Winners Open Rugby League
  • 2015 Sunshine Coast Premiers Rugby League - Year 10 Winners
  • 2015 Vicki Wilson Cup Open Netball Team - 2nd
  • 2015 RACI Titration National (Australian) Competition Finals - 3rd
  • 2015 RACI QLD Regional Chemical Analysis (Titration) Competition - 2nd
  • 2015 Qld Schools Volleyball Cup:-
    • Year 11 Division 1 Girls / Division 2 Boys - Gold winners
    • Year 9 and 10 Division 1 Girls - Gold winners
  • 2015  EDGE Dance Group:-
    • 1st place Brisbane Dance Eisteddfod- Jazz
    • Very Highly Commended Brisbane Dance Eisteddfod- Contemporary
    • Highly Commended Sunshine Coast Dance Eisteddfod- Jazz
  • 2015 Sunshine Coast Technical Trade Training Centre - Queensland Construction School of the Year
  • 2014/2013/2012 Sunshine Coast Technical Trade Training Centre - State Finalist Construction Skills Qld Excellence Award
  • 2014 RACI Titration National (Australian) Competition Finals - 4th
  • 2014 RACI QLD Regional Chemical Analysis (Titration) Competition - 2nd
  • 2013 RACI Titration National (Australian) Competition Finals - 8th and 15th
  • 2013 RACI QLD Regional Chemical Analysis (Titration) Competition - 1st, 2nd and 4th
  • 2013 Sunshine Coast Regional Touch Open Girls Champions
  • 2013 Volleyball Senior Boys Runners-up State Champions
  • 2013 Queensland Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Foundation - 3 recipients
  • 2013 Regional Showcase Award Winner (Senior Pathways) - Sunshine Coast Technical Trade Training Centre
  • 2013 Sunshine Coast Regional Netball Premiers Open B Division
  • 2013 Opti-MINDS - 2 x 1st Place Winners and 2 x Spirit Awards 2013 Sunshine Coast District Rugby League Year 10 Winners
  • 2013 - 2010 Sunshine Coast Dance Eisteddfods (Schools Division) - Highly Commended, 4th, 3rd and 2nd place

Edge_049415_resized.jpg